Monday Dance Classes: Te Atatu South
Tuesday Dance Classes: Te Atatu Peninsula. iCeroc Classes, age group 16 to 35.
Wednesday Dance Classes: Browns Bay
Thursday Dance Classes: Albany
Friday Dance Class: Onehunga (1st Friday of the month only)
Venues

Monday: Edmonton Primary School Hall, Te Atatu South, Auckland
Tuesdays:
 Rutherford Primary School Hall, 2 Kotuku Street, Te Atatu Peninsula.
Wednesdays: St Annes Hall, corner of Beach & Glencoe Road, Browns Bay
Thursdays: Massey University Rec Centre, Gate 1, State Highway 17, Albany.
Fridays: Onehunga RSA, corner Princess Street, Onehunga (First Friday of every month only.)

Classes

Refer to the calendar below for classes and times.

Prices

Adult: $15
Students $10
Various Concession Cards, 3 & 6 month memberships available.
Eftpos is available on all nights.
Privates, Wedding dance lessons and Workshops available.

Contact Us

Contact: Nikita Grindle or Ross & Craigie
Mobile: 0272 957 007 or 0275 252 007
Email/Subscribe: info@modernjivedance.co.nz
Ceroc West Auckland is on Facebook under Modern Jive Dance, like us:
Modern Jive Dance Facebook Page
Ceroc Norwest Auckland Facebook Group
Dance Parties held every month. For further details refer Ceroc Norwest Events in the Menu above.

Friday Night Monthly Classes With Extended Social Dancing

Friday Night Mixer: (With Ceroc Cityside South)
First Friday of every month.
Onehunga RSA, 57 Princes St, Onehunga.
Bar open & extended social dancing to midnight.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
Beginners 7:30 pm
Beginners @ Edmonton Primary School Hall
Sep 2 @ 7:30 pm – 8:15 pm
 
Beginners Plus 8:30 pm
Beginners Plus @ Edmonton Primary School Hall
Sep 2 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Social Dancing Times:  
Intermediate 9:30 pm
Intermediate @ Edmonton Primary School Hall
Sep 2 @ 9:30 pm – 10:15 pm
 
3
Beginners 8:00 pm
Beginners @ Rutherford Primary School Hall
Sep 3 @ 8:00 pm – 8:45 pm
 
Intermediate 9:00 pm
Intermediate @ Rutherford Primary School Hall Entrance off Toru Street
Sep 3 @ 9:00 pm – 9:45 pm
 
4
Beginners 7:15 pm
Beginners @ St Annes Hall
Sep 4 @ 7:15 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Beginner Plus 8:30 pm
Beginner Plus @ St Annes Hall
Sep 4 @ 8:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Intermediate 9:00 pm
Intermediate @ St Annes Hall
Sep 4 @ 9:00 pm – 9:30 pm
 
5
Beginners 7:30 pm
Beginners @ Massey University Recreation Center
Sep 5 @ 7:30 pm – 8:15 pm
 
Intermediate 8:45 pm
Intermediate @ Massey University Rec Centre
Sep 5 @ 8:45 pm – 9:30 pm
 
6
Friday Night Mixer Classes & Extended Social Dancing 7:00 pm
Friday Night Mixer Classes & Extended Social Dancing @ Onehunga RSA
Sep 6 @ 7:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Friday Night Mixer Classes & Extended Social Dancing @ Onehunga RSA
Ceroc NorWest & Ceroc East & South: Friday Night Mixer Classes 7.15pm Beginners Class 8.00pm Social Dancing 8.30pm Intermediate Class 9.30pm – 12.00pm Social Dancing Bar open from 7.00pm for refreshments. Meals available until 8.00pm.
7
8
9
Beginners 7:30 pm
Beginners @ Edmonton Primary School Hall
Sep 9 @ 7:30 pm – 8:15 pm
 
Beginners Plus 8:30 pm
Beginners Plus @ Edmonton Primary School Hall
Sep 9 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Social Dancing Times:  
Intermediate 9:30 pm
Intermediate @ Edmonton Primary School Hall
Sep 9 @ 9:30 pm – 10:15 pm
 
10
Beginners 8:00 pm
Beginners @ Rutherford Primary School Hall
Sep 10 @ 8:00 pm – 8:45 pm
 
Intermediate 9:00 pm
Intermediate @ Rutherford Primary School Hall Entrance off Toru Street
Sep 10 @ 9:00 pm – 9:45 pm
 
11
Beginners 7:15 pm
Beginners @ St Annes Hall
Sep 11 @ 7:15 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Beginner Plus 8:30 pm
Beginner Plus @ St Annes Hall
Sep 11 @ 8:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Intermediate 9:00 pm
Intermediate @ St Annes Hall
Sep 11 @ 9:00 pm – 9:30 pm
 
12
Beginners 7:30 pm
Beginners @ Massey University Recreation Center
Sep 12 @ 7:30 pm – 8:15 pm
 
Intermediate 8:45 pm
Intermediate @ Massey University Rec Centre
Sep 12 @ 8:45 pm – 9:30 pm
 
13
14
15
16
Beginners 7:30 pm
Beginners @ Edmonton Primary School Hall
Sep 16 @ 7:30 pm – 8:15 pm
 
Beginners Plus 8:30 pm
Beginners Plus @ Edmonton Primary School Hall
Sep 16 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Social Dancing Times:  
Intermediate 9:30 pm
Intermediate @ Edmonton Primary School Hall
Sep 16 @ 9:30 pm – 10:15 pm
 
17
Beginners 8:00 pm
Beginners @ Rutherford Primary School Hall
Sep 17 @ 8:00 pm – 8:45 pm
 
Intermediate 9:00 pm
Intermediate @ Rutherford Primary School Hall Entrance off Toru Street
Sep 17 @ 9:00 pm – 9:45 pm
 
18
Beginners 7:15 pm
Beginners @ St Annes Hall
Sep 18 @ 7:15 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Beginner Plus 8:30 pm
Beginner Plus @ St Annes Hall
Sep 18 @ 8:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Intermediate 9:00 pm
Intermediate @ St Annes Hall
Sep 18 @ 9:00 pm – 9:30 pm
 
19
Beginners 7:30 pm
Beginners @ Massey University Recreation Center
Sep 19 @ 7:30 pm – 8:15 pm
 
Intermediate 8:45 pm
Intermediate @ Massey University Rec Centre
Sep 19 @ 8:45 pm – 9:30 pm
 
20
21
22
23
Beginners 7:30 pm
Beginners @ Edmonton Primary School Hall
Sep 23 @ 7:30 pm – 8:15 pm
 
Beginners Plus 8:30 pm
Beginners Plus @ Edmonton Primary School Hall
Sep 23 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Social Dancing Times:  
Intermediate 9:30 pm
Intermediate @ Edmonton Primary School Hall
Sep 23 @ 9:30 pm – 10:15 pm
 
24
Beginners 8:00 pm
Beginners @ Rutherford Primary School Hall
Sep 24 @ 8:00 pm – 8:45 pm
 
Intermediate 9:00 pm
Intermediate @ Rutherford Primary School Hall Entrance off Toru Street
Sep 24 @ 9:00 pm – 9:45 pm
 
25
Beginners 7:15 pm
Beginners @ St Annes Hall
Sep 25 @ 7:15 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Beginner Plus 8:30 pm
Beginner Plus @ St Annes Hall
Sep 25 @ 8:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Intermediate 9:00 pm
Intermediate @ St Annes Hall
Sep 25 @ 9:00 pm – 9:30 pm
 
26
Beginners 7:30 pm
Beginners @ Massey University Recreation Center
Sep 26 @ 7:30 pm – 8:15 pm
 
Intermediate 8:45 pm
Intermediate @ Massey University Rec Centre
Sep 26 @ 8:45 pm – 9:30 pm
 
27
28
29
30
Beginners 7:30 pm
Beginners @ Edmonton Primary School Hall
Sep 30 @ 7:30 pm – 8:15 pm
 
Beginners Plus 8:30 pm
Beginners Plus @ Edmonton Primary School Hall
Sep 30 @ 8:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Social Dancing Times:  
Intermediate 9:30 pm
Intermediate @ Edmonton Primary School Hall
Sep 30 @ 9:30 pm – 10:15 pm